RHYS DAVIES FREIGHT LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 01692338

Registered office address
Suite 2 2nd Floor Phoenix House, 32 West Street, Brighton, BN1 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
RHYS DAVIES EXPRESS LIMITED 08 Mar 1983 - 06 Mar 1996
BETTERAXLE LIMITED 19 Jan 1983 - 08 Mar 1983