SAFEWAY TRUSTEE (FURB) LIMITED

Company number 01690572

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGYLL HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Mar 1983 - 10 Mar 1995
HEADROUND LIMITED 12 Jan 1983 - 31 Mar 1983