LOVELL PARK MORTGAGES (LM2) LIMITED

Company number 01690037

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 March 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON AND MANCHESTER (MORTGAGES)(NO.2) LIMITED 07 Mar 1988 - 08 Mar 1995
LONDON AND MANCHESTER (HOME LOANS NO1) LIMITED 23 Nov 1987 - 07 Mar 1988
LONDON AND MANCHESTER (HOME LOANS) LIMITED 08 Nov 1984 - 23 Nov 1987
LONDON AND MANCHESTER (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED 20 Oct 1983 - 08 Nov 1984
LONDON & MANCHESTER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 07 Jan 1983 - 20 Oct 1983