Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01689416

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 August 2022
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE UTILITY SERVICES PLC 08 Feb 2002 - 14 Feb 2013
M.P. BURKE PLC 29 Dec 1982 - 08 Feb 2002