Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHLUMBERGER UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01686572

Registered office address
Minerva, Manor Royal, Crawley, United Kingdom, RH10 9BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GECO HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Oct 1985 - 27 Oct 2004
GEOPHYSICAL COMPANY OF NORWAY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 07 Feb 1983 - 01 Oct 1985
WOODLENT LIMITED 14 Dec 1982 - 07 Feb 1983