Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STUDEX MANUFACTURING OF UK LIMITED

Company number 01686299

Registered office address
Unit 7 Holkham Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMDREL LIMITED 13 Dec 1982 - 23 Feb 1983