AMTRUST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01683840

Registered office address
Market Square House, St. James's Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2021
due by 16 September 2021

Last statement dated 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IGI GROUP LIMITED 11 Nov 2004 - 16 Oct 2014
H.C.I. (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Apr 1983 - 11 Nov 2004
LEGIBUS 263 LIMITED 03 Dec 1982 - 05 Apr 1983