RICHARD CORT (ROSSENDALE) LTD.

Company number 01682339

Registered office address
701 Manchester Road, Blackford Bridge, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 9US
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LORDS OF ROSSENDALE (1983) LIMITED 13 Jan 1984 - 01 Feb 1995
DRUMHORN LIMITED 29 Nov 1982 - 13 Jan 1984