ENTERPRISE OIL LIMITED

Company number 01682048

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, England, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE OIL PLC 01 Sep 1983 - 14 Apr 2003
BRITISH GAS NORTH SEA OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Nov 1982 - 01 Sep 1983