Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIER ABRASIVES LIMITED

Company number 01678968

Registered office address
Unit 4 Little End Road, Eaton Socon, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, PE19 8GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2023
due by 28 August 2023

Last statement dated 14 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
M J GARRATT LIMITED 03 Feb 1989 - 25 Nov 1998
M.J.G.CONSULTANTS LIMITED 20 Oct 1983 - 03 Feb 1989
BONEST LIMITED 17 Nov 1982 - 20 Oct 1983