Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOUSE OF MOBILITY EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01677939

Registered office address
100-102 St. James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2009
due by 31 January 2010

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 April 2017
due by 14 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 April 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5211 - Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence
Previous company names
Name Period
ALL HANDLING (MOVABILITY) LIMITED 12 Nov 1982 - 11 Nov 2008