Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROUP FABRICOM LIMITED

Company number 01677389

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUP FABRICOM PLC 27 Mar 1992 - 20 May 2014
FABRICOM PLC 11 Jan 1991 - 27 Mar 1992
SERVOTOMIC HOLDING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Nov 1982 - 11 Jan 1991