Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHFIELD SPRINGS LIMITED

Company number 01676606

Registered office address
Nunn Brook Rise, County Industrial Estate, Huthwaite, Notts, NG17 2PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2023
due by 24 September 2023

Last statement dated 10 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLLYVILLE LIMITED 09 Nov 1982 - 25 Mar 1983
HOLLYVILLE LIMITED 09 Nov 1982 - 25 Mar 1983