WORLD VISION UK

Company number 01675552

Registered office address
World Vision House, Opal Drive, Fox Milne, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 0ZR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2022
due by 12 April 2022

Last statement dated 29 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD VISION OF BRITAIN 03 Nov 1982 - 23 Oct 1992