ENVIROMETRICS LIMITED

Company number 01674821

Registered office address
C/O Castle Group Limited Salter Road, Eastfield, Scarborough, England, YO11 3UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2021
due by 13 September 2021

Last statement dated 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE GROUP LIMITED 18 Apr 1983 - 02 May 1989
FINANCIAL LIMITED 01 Nov 1982 - 18 Apr 1983