Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERWENTSIDE ENTERPRISE AGENCY C.I.C

Company number 01674373

Registered office address
Office 5, Consett Innovation Centre Ponds Court Business Park, Genesis Way, Consett, County Durham, England, DH8 5XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
28 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2022
due by 18 October 2022

Last statement dated 4 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DERWENTSIDE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED 06 Jan 1983 - 04 Dec 2008
DERWENTSIDE ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED 28 Oct 1982 - 06 Jan 1983