Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HACKNEY CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 01673378

Registered office address
62 Beechwood Road, London, E8 3DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
21 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
HCD LIMITED 21 Oct 1982 - 07 Mar 2007