VENTURE OPINION PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01670814

Registered office address
Friars Bridge Court, Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
OPENAGA LIMITED 11 Oct 1982 - 23 Mar 1983