CABLETIME COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01668014

Registered office address
2nd Floor Park Gate, 25 Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLETIME LIMITED 22 Dec 1998 - 10 Dec 1999
CARLTON CABLETIME LIMITED 09 Oct 1991 - 22 Dec 1998
CABLETIME LIMITED 28 Sep 1982 - 09 Oct 1991