Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMW (UK) INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01663911

Registered office address
Company Secretary, Summit One, Summit Avenue, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ROVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Aug 1989 - 14 Oct 2002
LAND ROVER - LEYLAND LIMITED 05 Jan 1983 - 08 Aug 1989
FLASPERIC LIMITED 14 Sep 1982 - 05 Jan 1983