HSBC INSURANCE (INTERNATIONAL) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01662287

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TENET LIMITED 15 Jan 1986 - 02 Jan 1996
MIDLAND EQUITY (NUMBER 8) LIMITED 06 Sep 1982 - 15 Jan 1986