Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LYNTON AVIATION AIRCRAFT SALES LIMITED

Company number 01658371

Registered office address
Voyager House 142 Prospect Way, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, England, LU2 9QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
AIR HANSON AIRCRAFT SALES LIMITED 01 Aug 1988 - 01 Jun 1999
AIR HANSON SALES LIMITED 09 Nov 1982 - 01 Aug 1988
KENTEITH TRADERS LIMITED 13 Aug 1982 - 09 Nov 1982