Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CULTURA TRUST

Company number 01654806

Registered office address
Gayle Mill, Mill Lane, Gayle, Hawes, North Yorkshire, England, DL8 3RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 July 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH OF ENGLAND CIVIC TRUST 24 Dec 2004 - 30 Mar 2019
NORTH EAST CIVIC TRUST 11 May 1989 - 24 Dec 2004
NORTHERN HERITAGE TRUST LIMITED 29 Jul 1982 - 11 May 1989