FATHER HUDSON'S SOCIETY

Company number 01653388

Registered office address
St George's House Gerards Way, Off Coventry Road, Coleshill, Birmingham, B46 3FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 July 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2021
due by 18 October 2021

Last statement dated 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
FATHER HUDSONS SOCIETY 19 Jun 1984 - 14 Aug 2018
TRUSTEES OF FATHER HUDSON'S HOMES 22 Jul 1982 - 19 Jun 1984