CAREERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP

Company number 01647371

Registered office address
Black Country House, Rounds Green Road, Oldbury, England, B69 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2021
due by 17 September 2021

Last statement dated 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
WANDSWORTH TRAINING AGENCY 09 Sep 1983 - 27 Oct 1995
WANDSWORTH TRAINING WORKSHOP LIMITED 29 Jun 1982 - 09 Sep 1983