ENGLISH REAL ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 01643780

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH REAL ESTATES PLC 02 Dec 1991 - 23 Dec 2005
ARGYLL FOODS (NOMINEES) LIMITED 31 Mar 1983 - 02 Dec 1991
CHEVRONSET LIMITED 16 Jun 1982 - 31 Mar 1983