Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC WESTERN LIMITED

Company number 01640664

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NASH ROCKS LIMITED 16 May 1989 - 12 May 2000
NASH ROCKS STONE AND LIME COMPANY, LIMITED 01 Sep 1982 - 16 May 1989
NASH ROCKS STONE AND LIME COMPANY, LIMITED 02 Jun 1982 - 01 Sep 1982