Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RIX-THOMPSON-ROTHENBERG FOUNDATION

Company number 01638962

Registered office address
Blick Rothenberg, 16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2B 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2023
due by 29 August 2023

Last statement dated 15 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
MENCAP CITY FOUNDATION(THE) 28 May 1982 - 18 Jan 2006