MINDSCAPE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01638551

Registered office address
Staple Court, 11 Staple Inn Buildings, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 7QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 September 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7222 - Other software consultancy and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LEARNING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED 18 Dec 1996 - 08 Feb 2002
SOFTKEY INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED 03 Feb 1994 - 18 Dec 1996
WORDSTAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 03 Aug 1989 - 03 Feb 1994
MICROPRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 27 May 1982 - 03 Aug 1989