Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEAZER HOMES AND PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 01636572

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER HOMES LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 09 Aug 1989
C.H. BEAZER (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 01 Nov 1982 - 24 Aug 1987
EVEFADE LIMITED 19 May 1982 - 01 Nov 1982