Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MINERAL PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01634996

Registered office address
Gilingham House 4th Floor, 38-44 Gillingham Street, London, SW1V 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
QUARRY PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 09 Jun 1997 - 03 Mar 2009
BACMI LIMITED 12 May 1982 - 09 Jun 1997