CATHOLIC CARE (DIOCESE OF LEEDS)

Company number 01633737

Registered office address
11 North Grange Road, Headingley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS6 2BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2021
due by 19 July 2021

Last statement dated 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
CATHOLIC SOCIAL WELFARE SOCIETY (DIOCESE OF LEEDS) 18 Aug 1988 - 14 Sep 1993
CATHOLIC SOCIAL WELFARE SOCIETY (DIOCESES OF LEEDS AND HALLAM) 22 Jul 1985 - 18 Aug 1988
CATHOLIC CHILD WELFARE SOCIETY (DIOCESES OF LEEDS AND HALLAM) 06 May 1982 - 22 Jul 1985