HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC

Company number 01630491

Registered office address
Hitachi Capital House, Thorpe Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, Surrey, TW18 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2022
due by 28 July 2022

Last statement dated 14 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
HITACHI CREDIT (U.K.) PLC 21 Apr 1982 - 01 Jul 2003