Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MACFARLANE GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 01630389

Registered office address
Siskin Parkway East, Middlemarch Business Park, Coventry, CV3 4PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82920 - Packaging activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 05 Dec 2001
FIST FAST PACKAGING PLC 26 May 1988 - 01 Jan 1993
COWLEAS GROUP LIMITED(THE) 20 Apr 1982 - 26 May 1988