PORTFORD HOMES LIMITED

Company number 01627774

Registered office address
BDO LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5RU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTFORD BUILDERS LIMITED 07 Apr 1982 - 21 Jul 2004