BABCOCK TRANSMISSION LIMITED

Company number 01624747

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PETERHOUSE11 LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 25 Mar 2008
GORSELINE LIMITED 21 Jan 1991 - 24 Feb 2006
GREENBANK GORSELINE LIMITED 08 Dec 1987 - 21 Jan 1991
GORSELINE LIMITED 25 Mar 1982 - 08 Dec 1987