Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRUSH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01620155

Registered office address
Brush Group, Nottingham Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE11 1EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2023
due by 4 October 2023

Last statement dated 20 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI ENGINEERING LIMITED 19 Feb 1992 - 05 Oct 2015
STONE INTERNATIONAL PLC 16 Jun 1982 - 19 Feb 1992
HINGEWORLD LIMITED 04 Mar 1982 - 16 Jun 1982