Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARROW SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 01617359

Registered office address
5 High Street, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2023
due by 16 January 2023

Last statement dated 2 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
  • 56210 - Event catering activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
LYON SERVICES LIMITED 17 May 1982 - 15 Mar 1999
HALLCENT LIMITED 26 Feb 1982 - 17 May 1982