DRAKA CARDINAL LIMITED

Company number 01617198

Registered office address
Prysmian Cables & Systems Ltd, Chickenhall Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire, England, SO50 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2011
due by 30 September 2012

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 10 October 2016
due by 24 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 10 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3130 - Manufacture of insulated wire & cable
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAKA NEK LIMITED 09 Sep 1992 - 13 Apr 1994
DRAKA HELIX HITEMP LIMITED 28 Aug 1992 - 09 Sep 1992
N E K CABLES LIMITED 25 Feb 1982 - 28 Aug 1992