Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FINANCIAL TIMES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 01613899

Registered office address
Bracken House, 1 Friday Street, London, England, EC4M 9BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73120 - Media representation services
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCIAL TIMES (BENELUX) LIMITED(THE) 22 Jun 1982 - 15 Oct 2015
FINANCIAL TIMES (BELGIUM) LIMITED(THE) 15 Feb 1982 - 22 Jun 1982