Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERWENT VALLEY FOODS LIMITED

Company number 01610067

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 July 2021
due by 5 August 2021

Last statement dated 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DERWENT VALLEY FOOD GROUP LIMITED 22 May 1987 - 29 Mar 1988
DERWENT VALLEY FOODS LIMITED 02 Jun 1982 - 22 May 1987
SAGARIDGE LIMITED 29 Jan 1982 - 02 Jun 1982