Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SNOWMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 01603770

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, England, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DOTPLACE LIMITED 11 Dec 1981 - 19 May 1982