Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARTIN-BROWER UK LTD

Company number 01601427

Registered office address
Third Floor (South Wing), One Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, HP2 4YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2022
due by 21 December 2022

Last statement dated 7 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KEYSTONE DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED 02 Jun 2005 - 12 Nov 2012
GOLDEN WEST FOODS LIMITED 02 Mar 1987 - 02 Jun 2005
GOLDEN WEST FOODS (1982) LIMITED 02 Dec 1981 - 02 Mar 1987