Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01600736

Registered office address
Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2024
due by 24 January 2024

Last statement dated 10 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EXEL PLC 23 Feb 2000 - 26 Jul 2000
NFC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Jan 1989 - 23 Feb 2000
NATIONAL FREIGHT CONSORTIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Nov 1981 - 01 Jan 1989