Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK FASHION AND TEXTILE ASSOCIATION LTD

Company number 01599377

Registered office address
3 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH CLOTHING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED 23 Nov 1981 - 04 Jun 2009