FIS BUSINESS INTEGRATION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01598829

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1981

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNGARD BUSINESS INTEGRATION (UK) LIMITED 18 Mar 2002 - 01 Apr 2016
SUNGARD BUSINESS INTEGRATION LIMITED 05 Mar 2002 - 18 Mar 2002
MINT COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS LIMITED 23 Jan 1995 - 05 Mar 2002
TRANSNET LIMITED 20 Nov 1981 - 23 Jan 1995