DHL GBS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01598313

Registered office address
Ocean House, The Ring, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2021
due by 16 December 2021

Last statement dated 2 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DHL SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 Feb 1988 - 01 Nov 2007
DHL BUSINESS SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED 27 Jan 1982 - 11 Feb 1988
QUARRYPAGE LIMITED 18 Nov 1981 - 27 Jan 1982