MIXBURY DRINKS LIMITED

Company number 01596563

Registered office address
Whitchurch Lane, Whitchurch, Bristol, England, BS14 0JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2021
due by 29 July 2021

Last statement dated 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIXBURY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Apr 1988 - 06 Jul 2015
BIBENDUM WINE LIMITED 10 Mar 1982 - 29 Apr 1988
INTERCEDE SIXTY-FOUR LIMITED 09 Nov 1981 - 10 Mar 1982