MODAL CAPITAL PARTNERS

Company number 01595222

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2011
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 November 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DLJ PHOENIX SECURITIES LIMITED 14 Apr 1997 - 04 Jan 2001
PHOENIX SECURITIES LIMITED 10 Jan 1984 - 14 Apr 1997
PHOENIX SECURITIES LONDON AND BERMUDA LIMITED 08 Apr 1982 - 10 Jan 1984
OUNCEGLEN LIMITED 03 Nov 1981 - 08 Apr 1982