GENSTAR INSTANT SPACE UK

Company number 01593840

Registered office address
Webber House, 26-28 Market Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 1PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 May 2010
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 October 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6312 - Storage & warehousing
  • 7134 - Rent other machinery & equip
Previous company names
Name Period
BOX RENT LIMITED 26 Aug 1983 - 18 Sep 1992
COMBINED CONTAINER SERVICES LIMITED 27 Oct 1981 - 26 Aug 1983